Home > Legal Notice

This website is an intellectual work protected by the laws on intellectual property.

The entire website is the sole property of the Cercle National des Armées. Any total or partial representation or alteration of this website is strictly forbidden. Trademarks and domain names on the website of the Cercle National des Armées are the sole property of the Cercle National des Armées. Any reproduction or use of these trademarks and domain names in any manner and in any respect whatsoever is forbidden. The creation of hyperlinks to the website of the Cercle National des Armées requires the prior express consent of the Cercle National des Armées. In no circumstances shall the Cercle National des Armées be held responsible for the content of websites linked to its own site. In accordance with the January 6, 1978 law on Information Technologies, Data Files and Civil Liberties, the user has a right to access and rectify all personal data regarding him/her by writing directly to the Cercle National des Armées. The Cercle National des Armées is liable to collect your personal data. The Cercle National des Armées is the sole recipient of these personal data. The Cercle National des Armées is liable to send these personal data to its partners. You are entitled to access, modify, cancel and oppose the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes. To correct any personal data about the user, in conformity with the law, it is possible to make a direct request to the Cercle National des Armées. We offer no guarantee whatsoever that information found on our website shall be exact, complete and up to date. The Cercle National des Armées offers no guarantee, express or tacit, as regards to all or part of its website. By no means necessary may the Cercle National des Armées be held liable for any direct or indirect damage whatsoever arising from the use of its website.

BY USING THIS WEBSITE, YOU CERTIFY THAT YOU FULLY UNDERSTAND AND AGREE TO ALL THE TERMS ABOVE.

Publication : Lieutenant-Colonel Pascal FRANCES, communication responsible. Address : 8, place Saint Augustin – 75008 Paris, France Téléphone + 33 (0) 1 44 90 26 26 E-mail : communication@cnaparis.com Cercle National des Armées – Administrative Public Establishement. Host : France Télécom Adresse postale : 6, place d’Alleray – 75505 Paris Cedex 15, France. Tel : + 33 1 44 44 22 22 E-mail : client.internet@orange-ftgroup.com